Name: Angel Locsin
Real name: Angelica Colmenares
Birthdate: 1985-April-23
Current age: 31 (as of 2016)
Birthplace: Bulacan, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Profession: Actress and Model

Name: Angelica Panganiban
Birthdate: 1986-November-4
Current age: 30 (as of 2016)
Birthplace: Caloocan City, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Profession: Actress and Endorser

Angel Locsin and Angelica Panganiban One More Try Film Promo Photos

angel locsin and angelica panganiban sexy naked pics 01
angel locsin and angelica panganiban sexy naked pics 03
angel locsin and angelica panganiban hot nude photos 01
angel locsin and angelica panganiban hot nude photos 02
angelica panganiban sexy naked pic

Angel Locsin Another Sexy Throwback Pics

Angelica Panganiban Pretty Filipina Actress in Her Dressing Room

angelica panaganban - one more try poster 01 angelica panaganban - one more try poster 02 angel locsin - one more try poster angel locsin and angelica panganiban - one more try poster 01 angel locsin and angelica panganiban - one more try poster 02

Angel Locsin Another Sexy Throwback Pics

Angelica Panganiban Pretty Filipina Actress in Her Dressing Room

Angel Locsin is a Filipina television and film actress, commercial model, film producer and fashion designer. She came to prominence for her television roles as Alwina in the 2004 fantasy-themed television series Mulawin and as the superheroine Darna in the TV adaptation of the Mars Ravelo comics. Locsin was a contract artist of GMA Network up to early 2007 until she transferred to its rival network, ABS-CBN. She then starred as Lyka in the television series Lobo, which earned her an International Emmy Award nomination for best performance. She later on starred in blockbuster films In The Name Of Love and One More Try for which she garnered critical acclaim for both performances. The two films earned Locsin the Star Award for Movies for Movie Actress of the Year and the Box-Office Entertainment Award for Film Actress of the Year, winning both awards two consecutive years. In 2013, she won the FAMAS Award and the Film Academy of the Philippines Award for best actress for her performance in One More Try.

Angelica Panganiban is a Filipino film and television actress.

Panganiban started her career at the age of 6 when she appeared in the TV show, Love Note. Her first regular show was the 90’s youth-oriented variety show, Ang TV on ABS-CBN. She made her first movie role, in Carlo J. Caparas’ Antipolo Massacre. She also starred in films like Separada, Sarah… Ang Munting Prinsesa, Ama, Ina, Anak and earned Best Child Actress awards and nominations in the FAMAS Awards and PMPC Star Awards.

For a long time, Panganiban played teeny-bopper roles in G-mik and Berks. (wiki)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *