Name: Angel Locsin
Real name: Angelica Colmenares
Birthdate: 1985-April-23
Current age: 31 (as of 2016)
Birthplace: Bulacan, Philippines
Nationality: Filipino
Profession: Actress and Model

Angel Locsin Hot White Bikini Pics

angel locsin hot bikini pics 01
angel locsin hot bikini pics 02
angel locsin hot bikini pics 03
angel locsin hot white bikini pics 01
angel locsin hot white bikini pics 02
angel locsin hot white bikini pics 03

Angel Locsin and Angelica Panganiban One More Try Film Promo Photos

angel locsin hot beach bikini pics 01 angel locsin hot beach bikini pics 02 angel locsin hot beach bikini pics 03 angel locsin hot beach bikini pics 04 angel locsin and piolo pascual hot pics 01 angel locsin and piolo pascual hot pics 02 angel locsin and piolo pascual hot pics 03 83401955_angel_locsin_14.jpg 83401965_angel_locsin_15.jpg

Angel Locsin and Angelica Panganiban One More Try Film Promo Photos

Angel Locsin is a Filipina television and film actress, commercial model, film producer and fashion designer. She came to prominence for her television roles as Alwina in the 2004 fantasy-themed television series Mulawin and as the superheroine Darna in the TV adaptation of the Mars Ravelo comics. Locsin was a contract artist of GMA Network up to early 2007 until she transferred to its rival network, ABS-CBN. She then starred as Lyka in the television series Lobo, which earned her an International Emmy Award nomination for best performance. She later on starred in blockbuster films In The Name Of Love and One More Try for which she garnered critical acclaim for both performances. The two films earned Locsin the Star Award for Movies for Movie Actress of the Year and the Box-Office Entertainment Award for Film Actress of the Year, winning both awards two consecutive years. In 2013, she won the FAMAS Award and the Film Academy of the Philippines Award for best actress for her performance in One More Try.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *