Name: Shu Qi
Real name: Lin Li-hui
Alias: Hsu Chi and Shu Kei
Birthdate: 1976-April-16
Age: 39 (as of 2015)
Birthplace: Xindian District, New Taipei City, Taiwan
Nationality: Taiwanese
Profession: Actress and Model

Shu Qi Sexy Maxim Pics

shu qi sexy maxim pics 01
shu qi sexy maxim pics 02
shu qi sexy maxim pics 03
shu qi hot cleavage photos 01
shu qi hot cleavage photos 02

48826440062513302890.jpg 99559180112696844839.jpg 38577808056063771491.jpg

Lin Li-hui, better known by her stage name Shu Qi, is a Taiwanese actress and model. She has also been credited as Hsu Chi and Shu Kei (Cantonese pronunciation of “Shu Qi”).

Shu Qi starred in Derek Yee’s 1996 film, Viva Erotica, which was about the erotic film industry in Hong Kong, together with Karen Mok and Leslie Cheung. She received the Best Supporting Actress award for her performance in Viva Erotica at the 16th Hong Kong Film Awards in 1997. Since then, she has appeared in mainstream Hong Kong films such as Gorgeous (1998), Stanley Kwan’s The Island Tales (1999) and Hou Hsiao-Hsien’s critically acclaimed Millennium Mambo (2000).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *